Dr. Aswini Rajan
Dr. Aswini Rajan
Last updated: May 7, 2021

Dr. Aswini Rajan

  • Gender: Female
  • Experience: 4 years
  • Graduated from: University Of Arkansas College Of Medicine
  • Graduation year: 2017
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1386185536

Dr. Aswini Rajan M.D.

Internist

She is located at 801 East Whitestone Boulevard Bldg C in Cedar Park, TX 78613. Can help patients with the following: Asthma, Bladder Control, Edema, Influenza, Migraine, Urethritis. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1386185536. Appointment can be made via the phone number (512) 259-3467. She is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Aswini Rajan, being an internist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Aswini Rajan.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Acute Pain
  • Anemia
  • Arthritis
  • Asthma
  • Atherosclerosis
  • Bladder Control
  • Chest Pain
  • Cholecystitis
  • Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
  • Common Cold
  • Constipation
  • Cystitis
  • Diarrhea
  • Edema
  • Fever
  • Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD)
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Heart Disease
  • Hiatal Hernia
  • High Blood Pressure
  • Hot Flashes
  • Hyperlipidemia
  • Hyponatremia
  • Influenza
  • Inguinal Hernia
  • Migraine
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Obesity
  • Osteoporosis
  • Peptic Ulcer
  • Prescription Refill
  • Urethritis
  • Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)

ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov) plan networks

Insurers selling ACA Marketplace (HealthCare.gov) plans list Dr. Aswini Rajan as in-network for the following 2026 plans.

Health plans

Ambetter from Superior HealthPlan

Network data as of Sep 15, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

Show all 12 plans from Ambetter from Superior HealthPlan
Ambetter from Superior HealthPlan plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
Complete Gold EPO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Complete Gold + Vision + Adult Dental EPO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Enhanced Diabetes Care Silver with $0 Drug Options EPO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Enhanced Diabetes Care Silver with $0 Drug Options + Vision + Adult Dental EPO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Everyday Gold EPO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Everyday Gold + Vision + Adult Dental EPO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Focused Silver EPO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Focused Silver + Vision + Adult Dental EPO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Standard Gold EPO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Standard Gold + Vision + Adult Dental EPO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Standard Silver EPO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Standard Silver + Vision + Adult Dental EPO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients

Ambetter from Superior HealthPlan

Network data as of Sep 15, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

Show all 6 plans from Ambetter from Superior HealthPlan
Ambetter from Superior HealthPlan plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
Complete VALUE Gold (3 plan variants) HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Focused VALUE Silver (3 plan variants) HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Focused VALUE Silver + Vision + Adult Dental (3 plan variants) HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Standard Gold VALUE (3 plan variants) HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Standard Silver VALUE (3 plan variants) HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Standard Silver VALUE + Vision + Adult Dental (3 plan variants) HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients

Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Texas

Network data as of Jun 7, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

Show all 25 plans from Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Texas
Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Texas plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
Blue Advantage Bronze HMO℠ 204 (27 plan variants) HMO · Expanded Bronze Blue Advantage HMO Accepting new patients
Blue Advantage Bronze HMO℠ 301 (14 plan variants) HMO · Bronze Blue Advantage HMO Accepting new patients
Blue Advantage Bronze HMO℠ Standard (27 plan variants) HMO · Expanded Bronze Blue Advantage HMO Accepting new patients
Blue Advantage Gold HMO℠ 206 (27 plan variants) HMO · Gold Blue Advantage HMO Accepting new patients
Blue Advantage Gold HMO℠ 603 (14 plan variants) HMO · Gold Blue Advantage HMO Accepting new patients
Blue Advantage Gold HMO℠ Standard (27 plan variants) HMO · Gold Blue Advantage HMO Accepting new patients
Blue Advantage Plus Bronze℠ 303 (27 plan variants) POS · Expanded Bronze Blue Advantage HMO Accepting new patients
Blue Advantage Plus Bronze℠ 305 (27 plan variants) POS · Bronze Blue Advantage HMO Accepting new patients
Blue Advantage Plus Bronze℠ Standard (27 plan variants) POS · Expanded Bronze Blue Advantage HMO Accepting new patients
Blue Advantage Plus Gold℠ 203 (27 plan variants) POS · Gold Blue Advantage HMO Accepting new patients
Blue Advantage Plus Gold℠ 803 (27 plan variants) POS · Gold Blue Advantage HMO Accepting new patients
Blue Advantage Plus Gold℠ Standard (27 plan variants) POS · Gold Blue Advantage HMO Accepting new patients
Blue Advantage Plus Silver℠ 202 (27 plan variants) POS · Silver Blue Advantage HMO Accepting new patients
Blue Advantage Plus Silver℠ 605 (27 plan variants) POS · Silver Blue Advantage HMO Accepting new patients
Blue Advantage Plus Silver℠ Standard (27 plan variants) POS · Silver Blue Advantage HMO Accepting new patients
Blue Advantage Security HMO℠ 200 (27 plan variants) HMO · Catastrophic Blue Advantage HMO Accepting new patients
Blue Advantage Silver HMO℠ 205 (27 plan variants) HMO · Silver Blue Advantage HMO Accepting new patients
Blue Advantage Silver HMO℠ 801 (14 plan variants) HMO · Silver Blue Advantage HMO Accepting new patients
Blue Advantage Silver HMO℠ Standard (27 plan variants) HMO · Silver Blue Advantage HMO Accepting new patients
MyBlue Health Bronze℠ 402 (13 plan variants) HMO · Expanded Bronze Myblue Health Accepting new patients
MyBlue Health Bronze℠ Standard (11 plan variants) HMO · Expanded Bronze Myblue Health Accepting new patients
MyBlue Health Gold℠ 403 (13 plan variants) HMO · Gold Myblue Health Accepting new patients
MyBlue Health Gold℠ Standard (11 plan variants) HMO · Gold Myblue Health Accepting new patients
MyBlue Health Silver℠ 405 (13 plan variants) HMO · Silver Myblue Health Accepting new patients
MyBlue Health Silver℠ Standard (11 plan variants) HMO · Silver Myblue Health Accepting new patients

Moda Health Plan, Inc.

Network data as of Sep 12, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

Moda Health Plan, Inc. plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
Moda Select Texas Bronze 8700 ($0 Virtual Urgent Care through CirrusMD) EPO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Moda Select Texas Bronze HDHP 7500 EPO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Moda Select Texas Standard Bronze EPO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Moda Select Texas Standard Gold EPO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Moda Select Texas Standard Silver EPO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients

Sendero Health Plans, Local Nonprofit

Network data as of Sep 14, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

Show all 14 plans from Sendero Health Plans, Local Nonprofit
Sendero Health Plans, Local Nonprofit plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
Sendero Health Austin512 Silver / $40 PCP / $75 Specialist / $15 Generic Drugs / $0 Deductible HMO · Silver Non Preferred Accepting new patients
Sendero Health Austin512 Silver / $40 PCP / $75 Specialist / $15 Generic Drugs / $0 Deductible HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Sendero Health Capital Silver / $40 PCP / $80 Specialist / $20 Generic Drugs HMO · Silver Non Preferred Accepting new patients
Sendero Health Capital Silver / $40 PCP / $80 Specialist / $20 Generic Drugs HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Sendero Health Hill Country Gold / $30 PCP / $60 Specialist / $15 Generic Drugs HMO · Gold Non Preferred Accepting new patients
Sendero Health Hill Country Gold / $30 PCP / $60 Specialist / $15 Generic Drugs HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Sendero Health Original Silver / $20 PCP + 2 $0 PCP Visits / $10 Generic Drugs HMO · Silver Non Preferred Accepting new patients
Sendero Health Original Silver / $20 PCP + 2 $0 PCP Visits / $10 Generic Drugs HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Sendero Health Preferred Bronze / $25 PCP / $75 Specialist / $22 Generic Drugs HMO · Expanded Bronze Non Preferred Accepting new patients
Sendero Health Preferred Bronze / $25 PCP / $75 Specialist / $22 Generic Drugs HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Sendero Health Quality Care Bronze High Deductible / $50 PCP / $25 Generic Drugs / $100 Specialist HMO · Expanded Bronze Non Preferred Accepting new patients
Sendero Health Quality Care Bronze High Deductible / $50 PCP / $25 Generic Drugs / $100 Specialist HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Sendero Health Real Gold / $350 Deductible HMO · Gold Non Preferred Accepting new patients
Sendero Health Real Gold / $350 Deductible HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients

UnitedHealthcare

Network data as of Sep 15, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

Show all 14 plans from UnitedHealthcare
UnitedHealthcare plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
UHC Bronze Copay Focus $0 Indiv Med Ded ($0 Virtual Urgent Care) HMO · Expanded Bronze Non Preferred Accepting new patients
UHC Bronze Essential ($0 Virtual Urgent Care) HMO · Bronze Non Preferred Accepting new patients
UHC Bronze Standard HMO · Expanded Bronze Non Preferred Accepting new patients
UHC Bronze Standard+ (Dental + Vision) HMO · Expanded Bronze Non Preferred Accepting new patients
UHC Gold Advantage ($0 Virtual Urgent Care, $8 Tier 2 Rx) HMO · Gold Non Preferred Accepting new patients
UHC Gold Advantage+ ($0 Virtual Urgent Care, $8 Tier 2 Rx, Dental + Vision) HMO · Gold Non Preferred Accepting new patients
UHC Gold Copay Focus $0 Indiv Med Ded ($0 Virtual Urgent Care, $8 Tier 2 Rx) HMO · Gold Non Preferred Accepting new patients
UHC Gold Copay Focus+ $0 Indiv Med Ded ($0 Virtual Urgent Care, $8 Tier 2 Rx, Dental + Vision) HMO · Gold Non Preferred Accepting new patients
UHC Gold Standard HMO · Gold Non Preferred Accepting new patients
UHC Silver Advantage ($0 Virtual Urgent Care, $5 Tier 2 Rx) HMO · Silver Non Preferred Accepting new patients
UHC Silver Advantage+ ($0 Virtual Urgent Care, $5 Tier 2 Rx, Dental + Vision) HMO · Silver Non Preferred Accepting new patients
UHC Silver Standard HMO · Silver Non Preferred Accepting new patients
UHC Silver Value ($0 Virtual Urgent Care) HMO · Silver Non Preferred Accepting new patients
UHC Silver Value+ ($0 Virtual Urgent Care, Dental + Vision) HMO · Silver Non Preferred Accepting new patients

This covers ACA Marketplace plans only, as reported by each insurer. It does not include employer, Medicare Advantage, or state-run exchange plans, and a plan missing from this list does not mean Dr. Aswini Rajan is out of network. Insurer directories can be out of date, so always confirm with the insurer and the office before your visit.

Insurance information looks wrong? Let us know

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Aswini Rajan is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Internal Medicine .

Bills through: Austin Regional Clinic Pa

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Studies

UNIVERSITY OF ARKANSAS COLLEGE OF MEDICINE

Graduated in 2017

Additional Specialities

  • Resident

Affiliated practices

Slucare Department of Plastic Surgery
3660 Vista Avenue
St. Louis, 63110 MO
(314) 977-6828

Looking for more Internists?

Out of the 29 internists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Sabiha Akhtar Mondal
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Cedar Park VA Community Based Outpatient Clinic 701 East Whitestone Boulevard Cedar Park, 78613, TX
Dr. Peter B. Hines
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1720 East Whitestone Boulevard Cedar Park, 78613, TX
Dr. Brenda L. Towell
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 412 1401 Medical Parkway Cedar Park, 78613, TX
Dr. Jennifer Qi Wu
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Building C 801 East Whitestone Boulevard Cedar Park, 78613, TX
Dr. Aneesh George
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1901 Veterans Memorial Drive Temple, 76504, TX
Dr. Venkatesh Babu G. Segu
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: #330 1603 Medical Parkway Cedar Park, 78613, TX
Dr. Jennifer T. Wells
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: C1 1130 Cottonwood Creek Trail Cedar Park, 78613, TX
Dr. Nikhil Agarwal
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 300 11901 West Parmer Lane Cedar Park, 78613, TX
Dr. Basil Omar Burney
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 7141 Colleyville Boulevard Colleyville, 76034, TX

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Aswini Rajan have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Aswini Rajan is affiliated with Slucare Department of Plastic Surgery.

What conditions does Dr. Aswini Rajan treat?

Dr. Aswini Rajan provides treatment for Asthma, Bladder Control, Edema, Influenza, Migraine, Urethritis. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Aswini Rajan?

Dr. Aswini Rajan's office is located at 801 East Whitestone Boulevard Bldg C in Cedar Park, TX 78613.

Does Dr. Aswini Rajan accept insurance?

Dr. Aswini Rajan is listed in-network for 76 ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov) plans from Ambetter from Superior HealthPlan, Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Texas, Moda Health Plan, Inc., Sendero Health Plans, Local Nonprofit, UnitedHealthcare. See the Marketplace plans section for details.